rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Judson High School Judson 5:00 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Judson High School Judson 5:30 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Judson High School Judson 7:00 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Dec 18 Boys

1st Annual Chili Cook-Off

Join us for our 1st Annual All Sports Booster Club Chili Cook-Off @ Steele High School!!  Register now!!!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball at Canyon Canyon 5:00 pm | Canyon High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Canyon Canyon 5:30 pm | Canyon High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Canyon Canyon 7:00 pm | Canyon High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Johnson Johnson 7:00 pm | BSHS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball at Leander Rouse Leander Rouse 12:00 pm | Pflugerville High School Dec 06 Boys Varsity Wrestling at New Braunfels High School, Roosevelt High School Roosevelt, Lee, New Braunfels 4:30 pm | Roosevelt High School Dec 06 Girls Varsity Wrestling at New Braunfels High School, Roosevelt High School Roosevelt, Lee, New

Join us!

GRAB SOME HOT COCO AND SNACKS AND SHOP WITH US ON NOVEMBER 29TH!  6-9 PM IN THE STEELE HIGH SCHOOL CAFETERIA!!!!!    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Wagner High School Wagner 7:00 pm | Wagner High School Nov 27 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Laredo United Laredo United 4:30 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Laredo United Laredo United 4:30 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Nov 27 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 23 Boys Varsity Football at Brandeis BRANDEIS 8:00 pm | Alamodome Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Cedar Ridge (Classic) Cedar Ridge (Classic) 1:30 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Nov 24 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Cedar Ridge High School Cedar Ridge 2:30 pm | BSHS – Football Stadium Nov 24 Girls Freshman

Volleyball All-District Honors

Congratulations to our 2018 Varsity Volleyball Team for earning these 26-6A All-District Honors!